2019 BAHAMAS PAN AMERICAN GAMES TEAM

2019 BAHAMAS PAN AMERICAN GAMES TEAM

Sport/Name            Sex                Category                    Event[s]   

 

Tennis

Justin Roberts           Male              Athlete                       Men’s Single/Double

Baker Newman          Male              Athlete                      Men’s Single/Double

Derron Donaldson    Male               Coach

 

 

Swimming

Albury Higgs              Female          Athlete                      200 Breaststroke/Relays

Lilly Higgs                  Female          Athlete                  100 Freestyle/200 Freestyle/Relays

Laura Morley             Female          Athlete                  100 Breaststroke/200 Freestyle/

200 Individual Medley

 

Ariel Weech                   Female         Athlete                      50 Freestyles/ Relays

 

DaVante Carey               Male            Athlete                          100 Backstroke

 

N’Nhyn Fernander         Male           Athlete                         100 Butterfly

 

Jared Fritzgerald             Male           Athlete                       100 Freestyle

 

Gershwin Greene             Male          Athlete                           50 Freestyle

 

William Tyler Russell     Male            Athlete                    100 Breaststroke/200 Breaststroke

 

Luke-Kenndedy Thompson   Male     Athlete                       1500 Freestyle/

200 Individual Medley

 

Andrew Loveitt                       Male          Coach

 

Jorge Rodriguez                       Male         Assistant Coach

 

Rochelle Bastian                    Female     Team Manager

 

 

Athletics/Name             Sex            Category           Event[s]

 

Warren Fraser                     Male              Athlete          Men’s 100m

 

Samson Colebrooke           Male              Athlete          Men’s 100m

 

Cliff Resias                           Male              Athlete          Men’s 200m

 

Alonzo Russell                     Male              Athlete          Men’s 400m/4×4 Relay

 

Jeffrey Gibson                     Male              Athlete          Men’s 400m Hurdles

 

Andre Colebrooke              Male              Athlete          Men’s 400m Hurdles/4×4 Relay

 

Donald Thomas                  Male              Athlete          High Jump

 

Jamaal Wilson                     Male              Athlete          High Jump

 

Latario Collie                       Male              Athlete          Triple Jump

 

Lathone Collie                     Male              Athlete          Triple Jump

 

Ojay Ferguson                     Male              Athlete          Men’s 4X400 Relay

 

Michael Mathieu                Male              Athlete          Men’s 4×400 Relays

 

Brianne Bethel                    Female          Athlete          Women’s 100m/200m/4×100

Devynne Charlton             Female          Athlete          Women’s 100m/4×100/

100m Hurdles

 

Tynia Gaither                       Female          Athlete     Women’s 200m/100m Hurdles/

4×100 Relay

 

Anthonique Strachan          Female        Athlete         Women’s 200m/4×100 Relay

 

 

Doneisha Anderson             Female          Athlete        Women’s 400m

 

 

Pedrya Seymour                   Female            Athlete      Women’s 100 Hurdles/4×100

 

 

Katrina Seymour                   Female            Athlete      Women’s 400m Hurdles

 

Tyrone Burrows                  Male                  Coach

 

James Rolle                          Male                  Coach

 

Kennord Mackey                Male                  Coach

 

Rudolph Ferguson              Male                  Coach

 

 

 

 

Judo/Name                 Sex                     Category            Events

 

Cynthia Rahming                Female                     Athlete                      57 kg

 

SashaIngraham                  Female                      Athlete                      78kg

 

Onesi Portorreal Pons       Male                          Coach

 

 

Executives                          Sex                     Position

 

D’Arcy Rahming                  Male                         Chef de Mission

 

Dawn Johnson                     Female                     BOC Team Manager

 

Oria Wood                            Female                      Sub Chef de Mission

 

 

 

Medical                             Sex                           Position   

 

Dr. Rickey Davis                  Male                          Medical Doctor

 

Dr. Keir Miller                      Male                          Medical Doctor

 

Cottrice Robinson               Female                      Physio-Therapist

 

Jenna Gibsion                      Female                      Physio-Therapist

 

Dr. Phillip Claussen            Male                          Chiropractor

 

 

 

Journalists                           Sex

 

Romeiko Knowles                           Male

 

Fred  Sturrup                                   Male